THE SPREESPEICHER

Meeting room and Conference room in Berlin

Meeting and conference in Berlin

The Spreespeicher at the Osthafen

previous arrowprevious arrow
next arrownext arrow
Slider

CONFERENCES & MEETINGS IN BERLIN

For your business events from meetings to conferences, in a big city like Berlin you not only need suitable premises, but also easy accessibility. Due to its special location in the middle of Berlin’s media district in Friedrichshain, the Spreespeicher is the ideal solution: three event locations with five variable event rooms offer space for professional business events with a special flair.

THE MEETING AND CONFERENCE LOCATION ON THE SPREE

DINNER

2C SPREE DISTRICT

FOR UP TO 100 people

RECEPTIONS&SUMMER PARTIES

CAPITOL YARD GOLF LOUNGE

FOR UP TO 250 people

MEETING & CONFERENCE

030 EVENT LOFT

FOR UP TO 220 people(IN ONE ROOM)

ARE YOU PLANNING AN EVENT?

people120 (rows), 44 (parliament), 66 (banquet), 60 (gala), 100 (reception), 42 (U-shape) in the largest room
Location forConferences & congresses, meetings, product presentations, presentations, events, daily events
Room namereceptionRowshouses of ParliamentU shapebanquetGalaLength (m)Width (m)Height (m)Area (m 2 )
2C Spree district1501206025th12010014.0013.003.10180
Capitol Yard Golf Lounge2702001255019016025.0012.003.10300
030 Eventloft – Grande35022011010025020026.0014.003.50340
030 Eventloft – Medio150150906012010013.0014.003.50180
Ultimo room1502001006412010014.5013.503.30190
Friedrichshain room130110604066484.9013.603.3067
Kreuzberg area1001204442666014.604.403.3065
  •  canvas
  •  flipchart
  •  Sound system
  •  RGB LED lighting system
  •  Elevator
  •  Internet access
  •  HD projector
  •  stage
  •  Heavy current
  •  Mobile partitions
  •  Own catering
  •  daylight
  •  Parking spaces
  •  Catering free
  •  Access for trucks

 

  •  Meetings & congresses
  •  Meetings
  •  Product presentations
  •  Day event
  •  Evening Event
  •  Weekdays
  •  weekend
  •  party
  •  Event
  •  presentations

 

CHEAP TICKETS FOR YOUR GUESTS

In cooperation with Deutsche Bahn, the Spreespeicher offers an exclusive offer for your event. Discounted tickets with the best price at a fixed price. Environmentally friendly with 100% green electricity. Round trip for € 109.

More information: www.spreespeicher-events.de/veranstaltungsticket

– CONFERENCE OF THE SPREE  –

SPECIAL MEETINGS IN BERLIN

 

Mobile glass walls allow the individual event areas to be separated and connected in order to, for example, separate lecture and workshop areas from the catering area at your conferences and meetings. In the noble ambience of the bright rooms, the modern conference furniture with the rustic industrial look enters into a unique liaison in which your event guests will certainly feel comfortable.

We offer catering directly on site as well as the provision of the latest event technology from flipcharts and projectors to lighting and sound systems. If you wish, your participants can relax outside during the breaks and enjoy the exclusive Spreeterrassen with a view of the Oberbaum Bridge facing south.

PROFESSIONAL AND MODERN

If you can imagine your business event in Berlin’s Spreespeicher, we would be happy to make you an individual offer. Contact us in an uncomplicated manner with information on the desired date, the planned number of participants and other general information about your event.

 

SARAH BARNEHL

Senior Event Manager

Telephone: 030 – 814 590 719
Send an email

CHALEEN MAHMOUD

Event Sales Manager

Telephone: 030 – 814 590 714
send an email

PROFESSIONAL AND MODERN

Excellent value for money

With us you get exclusive service at a marketable price.

Modern technology

Our professional equipment ensures the reliable implementation of your event.

In-house catering

Our in-house team de cuisine creates an individual selection of dishes for your event.

Hotels in the area

The numerous hotels in the area make the journey for you and your guests uncomplicated.

Exclusive south-facing terrace on the Spree

The location’s own terraces are ideal for creative networking with a view of the Oberbaum Bridge.

99% recommendation rate

Our customers are enthusiastic about our professional cooperation and the implementation of their events.

Central location

Our locations are in the heart of Berlin and can be easily reached by public transport.

Location Award winner

The Spreespeicher received the Location Award, the Oscar of the event industry.

IMPRESSIONS

en_US